A special event in the frame of the exhibition “Ground-Truth: Testimonies of Destruction and Return in Al-Araqib, Forensic Architecture | Binyamin...
10/08/2018
Part of the events around the exhibition Ground Truth: Testimonies of Destruction and Return in Al-Araqib / Forensic Architecture
07/2018
Forensic Architecture (Goldsmiths University, UK), The popular committee of Al-Araqib and Zochrot The film was presented in the frame of the exhibition...
01/07/2018
This evening is part of a series of events organized by Zochrot this year to mark the Nakba’s 70th anniversary. It will take place on Sunday, July...
05/2018
The Israeli discourse revolves around 1967, and forgets the place that 1948 occupies in the Palestinian consciousness" Interview with Avi-Ram Tzoref
18/04/2018
In these difficult times, it is particularly important to make the voice of poetry heard to protest against the silencing and erasure of the Nakba, and to...
03/2018
A Palestinian refugee returns to visit his destroyed village near Ramle in 1969, and is filmed for an Israeli documentary. Thirty years later, in a...
04/03/2018
An Israel Social TV (ISTV) program on the perspectives of peace organizations regarding the return of Palestinian refugees
03/2018
Taboo - Social prohibition against names, activities, people and conversation subjects considered undesirable. Violating a taboo is seen as a despicable...
Double feature & panel about the role of film archives in (re)framing national identity and memory