"Our Return" is A joint project from the Arab Association for Human Rights, the Association for the Defence of the Rights of the Internally Displaced, Baladna -- Association for Arab Youth, and Zochrot.

The aim of the project is to visualize Return to the displaced villages through workshops with youth groups made up of internally displaced young people. These workshops include learning sessions on the Palestinian Nakba, refugees, and life in Palestine before the displacement.

As part of "Our Return" project, a group of youth created a short vedio Imagining al-Ghabisiyya destroyed village after the Return of its refugees. This project was under the supervision of Yousef Abu Bakr.

The group collected Historical maps, Informations about the village and created a three-dimensional film by the help of the two architects Amir Khatib and Oliver Shalabi.